Estimated Value: $350,000 - $456,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,864
Sq Ft
$145/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2161 N Manor Dr, Genoa, OH 43430 and is currently estimated at $414,449, approximately $144 per square foot. 2161 N Manor Dr is a home located in Ottawa County with nearby schools including Genoa Elementary School and Community Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2020
Sold by
Bergman Joseph T and Bergman Mary J
Bought by
Bergman Robert C and Bergman Nicole M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$19,000,000
Interest Rate
3.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2016
Sold by
Bergman Joseph T and Bergman Mary J
Bought by
Bergman Joseph T and Bergman Mary J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$183,800
Interest Rate
3.64%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2012
Sold by
Bergman Joseph T and Bergman Mary J
Bought by
Bergman Joseph T and Bergman Mary J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$207,700
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2008
Sold by
Bergman Mary J and Bergman Joseph T
Bought by
Bergman Joseph T and Bergman Mary J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$216,900
Interest Rate
5.74%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bergman Robert C | $260,000 | None Available | |
| Bergman Joseph T | -- | Title Source Inc | |
| Bergman Joseph T | -- | Title Source Inc | |
| Bergman Joseph T | -- | None Available | |
| Bergman Joseph T | -- | None Available | |
| Bergman Joseph T | -- | Title Source Inc | |
| Bergman Mary J | -- | Title Source Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Bergman Robert C | $19,000,000 | |
| Closed | Bergman Joseph T | $183,800 | |
| Closed | Bergman Joseph T | $207,700 | |
| Closed | Bergman Mary J | $216,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,274 | $131,849 | $14,630 | $117,219 |
| 2024 | $7,274 | $131,849 | $14,630 | $117,219 |
| 2023 | $6,226 | $61,131 | $11,263 | $49,868 |
| 2022 | $2,905 | $53,771 | $11,263 | $42,508 |
| 2021 | $4,360 | $90,910 | $11,260 | $79,650 |
| 2020 | $3,898 | $76,420 | $7,410 | $69,010 |
| 2019 | $3,865 | $76,420 | $7,410 | $69,010 |
| 2018 | $3,838 | $76,420 | $7,410 | $69,010 |
| 2017 | $3,203 | $62,420 | $7,410 | $55,010 |
| 2016 | $3,214 | $62,420 | $7,410 | $55,010 |
| 2015 | $3,232 | $62,420 | $7,410 | $55,010 |
| 2014 | $1,481 | $60,480 | $7,410 | $53,070 |
| 2013 | $2,970 | $60,480 | $7,410 | $53,070 |
Source: Public Records
Map