2161 Peppermill Rd Lapeer, MI 48446
Estimated Value: $320,000 - $424,000
Studio
1
Bath
2,052
Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2161 Peppermill Rd, Lapeer, MI 48446 and is currently estimated at $366,529, approximately $178 per square foot. 2161 Peppermill Rd is a home located in Lapeer County with nearby schools including Elva Lynch Elementary School, Rolland-Warner Middle School, and Lapeer High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2017
Sold by
Kinney Kim D
Bought by
Kinney Kim D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 1996
Bought by
Brewer
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kinney Kim D | -- | -- | |
| Brewer | $35,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,811 | $168,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $801 | $156,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $765 | $148,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,645 | $136,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,504 | $135,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,492 | $128,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,524 | $126,200 | $0 | $0 |