21611 Kettle Rd Norwalk, WI 54648
Estimated Value: $179,000 - $450,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
7.66
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 21611 Kettle Rd, Norwalk, WI 54648 and is currently estimated at $324,084. 21611 Kettle Rd is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including Royall Elementary School and Royall High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2019
Sold by
Jacobson Shawn F
Bought by
Parker Daniel L and Daniel L Parker Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2016
Sold by
Parker Daniel L
Bought by
Parker Daniel L
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Parker Daniel L | -- | None Available | |
| Parker Daniel L | $162,100 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,604 | $125,700 | $31,000 | $94,700 |
| 2024 | $2,480 | $124,500 | $31,000 | $93,500 |
| 2023 | $2,323 | $124,500 | $31,000 | $93,500 |
| 2022 | $2,069 | $124,500 | $31,000 | $93,500 |
| 2021 | $1,933 | $124,500 | $31,000 | $93,500 |
| 2020 | $1,883 | $124,500 | $31,000 | $93,500 |
| 2019 | $2,224 | $127,300 | $27,700 | $99,600 |
| 2018 | $2,501 | $127,300 | $27,700 | $99,600 |
| 2017 | $2,571 | $127,300 | $27,700 | $99,600 |
| 2016 | $2,293 | $127,300 | $27,700 | $99,600 |
| 2015 | $2,682 | $127,300 | $27,700 | $99,600 |
| 2014 | $2,261 | $127,300 | $27,700 | $99,600 |
| 2011 | $2,315 | $127,300 | $27,700 | $99,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map