21615 Old Forge Rd Smithsburg, MD 21783
Studio
--
Bath
40,777
Sq Ft
14.41
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 21615 Old Forge Rd, Smithsburg, MD 21783. 21615 Old Forge Rd is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Old Forge Elementary School, Smithsburg Middle School, and Smithsburg High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $4,450,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | -- | $4,177,800 | $720,500 | $3,457,300 |
| 2023 | $0 | $4,129,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $0 | $4,080,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $45,160 | $3,971,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $45,160 | $3,911,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $45,160 | $3,850,600 | $720,500 | $3,130,100 |
| 2017 | $45,160 | $3,726,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $3,601,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $3,477,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $3,477,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map