2162 Clover Ln Saginaw, MI 48602
Saint Stephens Brockway-Carmen NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $152,000 - $169,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,635
Sq Ft
$100/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2162 Clover Ln, Saginaw, MI 48602 and is currently estimated at $163,501, approximately $100 per square foot. 2162 Clover Ln is a home located in Saginaw County with nearby schools including Chester F. Miller School, Thompson Middle School, and The Woodley Leadership Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 2010
Sold by
Canter Rosemarie
Bought by
Holm Angel
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$77,972
Outstanding Balance
$52,045
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$111,457
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 1999
Sold by
Merlone Alvera C
Bought by
Merlone, Alvera C Tr
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Holm Angel | $80,000 | -- | |
| Merlone, Alvera C Tr | -- | -- | |
| Merlone Alvera Catherine | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Holm Angel | $77,972 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,863 | $72,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,824 | $64,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,757 | $53,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,529 | $46,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,122 | $43,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,084 | $39,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,875 | $37,100 | $1,900 | $35,200 |
| 2018 | $1,464 | $39,571 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,038 | $39,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,802 | $38,740 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $41,164 | $0 | $39,167 |
| 2013 | -- | $41,264 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map