NOT LISTED FOR SALE

2162 E Cochise Ave Apache Junction, AZ 85119

Estimated Value: $392,172 - $416,000

5 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,183 Sq Ft
$186/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 20, 2012

Last sale price $138,000 $63 Per Sq Ft

Est. 194% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,337 / mo

Highlights

  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • Tile Flooring
  • Heating Available
  • Eat-In Kitchen

About This Home

As of January 2014

This is a two story house with 5 bedrooms & 2.5 bathrooms.

2.5% admin fee, city taxes, and $40.03 sewage fee added to monthly rent. $100 of security deposit is non refundable admin fee. Tenant to verify utilities.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Devore Hudson

Invitation Homes License #SA638520000 Listed on: 09/18/2013

Last Renter's Agent

Russ Runyan

Bullseye Property Management, LLC License #SA645880000

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2010

Lot Details

  • 4,356 Sq Ft Lot
  • Desert faces the front of the property

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Tile Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 2,183 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • Washer and Dryer Hookup

Flooring

  • Stone
  • Tile

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 2.5 Bathrooms

• Property has a Home Owners Association
  • Snow Prop Svcs Association, Phone Number (480) 635-1133
  • Built by Kauffman Homes
  • Jacobs Ranch Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Property Available on 9/18/13
  • 12-Month Minimum Lease Term
  • Tax Lot 1047
  • Assessor Parcel Number 103-22-147

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2010

Lot Details

4,356 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Rental Info

  • HOA Paid By: Landlord
  • Available Date: 2013-09-18

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: SOUTHERN & TOMAHAWK
  • Legal Info Range: 08E
  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Basement: N
  • Parking Spaces Slab Parking Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Spaces Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: N
  • Year Built: 2010
  • Rental Info H O A Name: Snow Prop Svcs
  • Lease Term Minimum Lease Term Months: 12
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family - Detached
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1

• Spa Features: None
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Fireplace Features: None
  • Fireplace: No
  • Interior Amenities: Eat-in Kitchen, 3/4 Bath Master Bdrm
  • Living Area: 2183.0
  • Stories: 2
  • Fireplace:No Fireplace: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:Refrigerator2: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:Cook Top Elec: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block
  • Exterior Features: Covered Patio(s)
  • Lot Features: Desert Front
  • Pool Features: None
  • Disclosures: Agency Discl Req
  • Construction Type: Painted, Stucco, Frame - Wood
  • Roof: Tile
  • Construction:Frame - Wood: Yes
  • Exterior Features:Covered Patio(s): Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Open Parking Spaces: 2.0

• Association Name: Snow Prop Svcs
  • Phone: 480-635-1133
  • Association: Yes

Schools

  • Elementary School: Desert Vista Elementary School
  • High School: Apache Junction High School
  • Middle Or Junior School: Cactus Canyon Junior High

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 4356.0
  • Parcel #: 103-22-147
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet

Building Info

  • Builder Name: Kauffman Homes

Tax Info

  • Tax Book Number: 103.00
  • Tax Lot: 1047
  • Tax Map Number: 22.00

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 9, 2017
Sold by
2017 2 Ih Borrower Lp
Bought by
Tiir Phoenix Lp
Current Estimated Value
$405,543

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 12, 2014
Sold by
Thr Phoenix Lp
Bought by
2014 3 Ih Borrower Lp

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$769,322,000
Interest Rate
3.92%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 5, 2012
Closed on
Sep 17, 2012
List Price
$147,900
Sold Price
$138,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$9,900
-6.69%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.22%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 2, 2010
Sold by
J Ranch Development Inc
Bought by
Quintrall Ruth H

Tiir Phoenix Lp -- Os National Llc
2014 3 Ih Borrower Lp -- None Available
Thr Phoenix Llc $138,000 Clear Title Agency Of Arizon
Quintrall Ruth H $141,884 Security Title Agency
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner 2014 3 Ih Borrower Lp $769,322,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
01/14/2014 01/14/14 Rented $1,100 -16.3% --
12/15/2013 12/15/13 Under Contract -- -- --
09/18/2013 09/18/13 For Rent $1,315 +9.6% --
12/31/2012 12/31/12 Rented $1,200 -4.0% --
12/03/2012 12/03/12 Under Contract -- -- --
11/10/2012 11/10/12 For Rent $1,250 0.0% --
09/20/2012 09/20/12 Sold $138,000 0.0% $63 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
09/13/2012 09/13/12 Pending -- -- --
09/13/2012 09/13/12 Price Changed $138,000 -6.7% $63 / Sq Ft
09/05/2012 09/05/12 For Sale $147,900 -- $68 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,067 $34,729 -- --
2024 $1,924 $37,135 -- --
2023 $1,970 $31,298 $0 $0
2022 $1,889 $23,240 $876 $22,364
2021 $1,924 $20,625 $0 $0
2020 $1,875 $19,718 $0 $0
2019 $1,798 $18,580 $0 $0
2018 $1,762 $17,196 $0 $0
2017 $1,715 $16,139 $0 $0
2016 $1,673 $16,031 $1,100 $14,931
2014 $1,585 $9,267 $1,100 $8,167
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 5000710

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 103-22-147

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.