2162 E Katelyn Dr Meridian, ID 83646
Northeast Meridian NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $471,000 - $503,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,054
Sq Ft
$236/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2162 E Katelyn Dr, Meridian, ID 83646 and is currently estimated at $485,093, approximately $236 per square foot. 2162 E Katelyn Dr is a home located in Ada County with nearby schools including River Valley Elementary School, Lewis & Clark Middle School, and Centennial High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,401 | $412,100 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,426 | $406,500 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,426 | $390,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,873 | $477,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,728 | $368,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,645 | $297,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,033 | $288,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,625 | $239,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,374 | $211,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,282 | $194,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,219 | $179,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $131,900 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map