NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $364,930 - $449,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,410 Sq Ft
$289/Sq Ft Est. Value

Highlights

  • No HOA
  • Central Heating and Cooling System
  • 1-Story Property
  • Duncan U. Fletcher High School Rated A-

About This Home

As of May 2014

Lovely 4 Bedroom Home
Spacious and updated 4 bedroom/ 2 bathroom home with large fenced in backyard - perfect for your family and pets to play in! The backyard also includes a large deck with built-in benches and planters and new fire pit. This home has a 1 car garage, hardwood floors, slate tile, newer appliances including brand new dishwasher, and granite counter-tops. Washer/Dryer included. Central A/C works great. Ceiling fans in every room. Bike to the beach! Close to beaches, shopping and local schools.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

DEVON INMAN RODEN

WEICHERT REALTORS COASTAL CITY License #3248331 Listed on: 04/29/2014

Last Renter's Agent

CLAIRE MEADOWS

FLORIDA HOMES REALTY & MTG LLC License #3149645

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1986

Lot Details

  • 8,102

Parking

  • 1 Car Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,410 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Split Bedroom Floorplan
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

• Residential Lease
  • 12 Months Lease Term
  • Assessor Parcel Number 1694623174

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1986

Lot Details

8,102 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Rental Info

  • Lease Term: 12 Months

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1986
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Road Surface Type: Asphalt
  • Subdivision Name: Cypress Cove
  • General Property Information Living Area2: 1410.0
  • General Property Information Waterfront YN: No
  • General Property Information List PriceSqFt2: 0.92
  • Cooling Central Air: Yes
  • Fencing Back Yard: Yes
  • General Property Information:Pool Private YN: No
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Split Bedrooms
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Living Area: 1410.0
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: PublicRecords
  • Interior Features:Split Bedrooms: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Waterfront: No
  • Fencing: Back Yard
  • Pool Features: None

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • General Property Information:Garage Spaces: 1.0

Association/Amenities

  • General Property Information:Association YN: No
  • General Property Information:Association Fee Frequency: One Time

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 1694623174

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 27, 2019
Sold by
Klute Caroline M
Bought by
Robinson Michael Thad
Current Estimated Value
$407,233

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$191,000
Outstanding Balance
$166,542
Interest Rate
4.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$240,691

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 30, 2008
Sold by
Kraut Tobias and Trust #2162
Bought by
Klute Caroline M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$172,550
Interest Rate
5.84%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 28, 2004
Sold by
Briggs Richard P
Bought by
Kraut Tobias and Trust #2162

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 19, 2004
Sold by
Monroe David M and Monroe Shari L
Bought by
Briggs Richard P and Trust #2162

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 18, 1996
Sold by
Va
Bought by
Monroe David M and Monroe Shari L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$60,375
Interest Rate
7.8%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Robinson Michael Thad $211,000 Osborne & Sheffield Ttl Svcs
Klute Caroline M $180,000 Watson & Osborne Title Servi
Kraut Tobias -- --
Briggs Richard P $82,000 United American Title Inc
Monroe David M $61,500 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Robinson Michael Thad $191,000
Previous Owner Klute Caroline M $172,550
Previous Owner Monroe David M $60,375
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/17/2023 12/17/23 Off Market $1,295 -- --
05/29/2014 05/29/14 Rented $1,295 0.0% --
05/20/2014 05/20/14 Under Contract -- -- --
04/29/2014 04/29/14 For Rent $1,295 -- --
Source: realMLS (Northeast Florida Multiple Listing Service)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $5,533 $262,419 $100,720 $161,699
2025 $4,982 $280,028 -- --
2024 $4,532 $289,566 $140,000 $149,566
2023 $4,532 $257,050 $100,000 $157,050
2022 $3,909 $231,259 $100,000 $131,259
2021 $3,544 $190,390 $85,000 $105,390
2020 $3,313 $176,152 $60,000 $116,152
2019 $3,178 $166,328 $60,000 $106,328
2018 $2,930 $150,808 $47,000 $103,808
2017 $2,723 $137,734 $45,000 $92,734
2016 $2,611 $130,769 $0 $0
2015 $2,416 $116,654 $0 $0
2014 $1,364 $100,754 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: 715640

realMLS (Northeast Florida Multiple Listing Service)

APN: 169462-3174

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.