2162 Oakridge Dr Farwell, MI 48622
Estimated Value: $199,000 - $227,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,884
Sq Ft
$113/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2162 Oakridge Dr, Farwell, MI 48622 and is currently estimated at $212,092, approximately $112 per square foot. 2162 Oakridge Dr is a home located in Clare County with nearby schools including Farwell High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,626 | $93,413 | $93,413 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,580 | $82,067 | $82,067 | $0 |
| 2023 | $571 | $72,700 | $72,700 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,495 | $64,568 | $64,568 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,453 | $58,580 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,439 | $52,508 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,288 | $50,701 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,274 | $48,427 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $520 | $48,585 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $515 | $49,464 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $47,473 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $46,885 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map