Seller's Agent in 2026
Nicole Thornton
Century 21 Results
(678) 387-9712
1 in this area
129 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $186,698 - $207,000
Welcome to 2162 Westover Dr., where charm meets contemporary. Upon entering this renovated ranch home, you are greeted with an abundance of natural sunlight and open concept design. This home features a separate laundry room, one updated bathroom, and three generously sized bedrooms, offering plenty of comfort and space. Step outside to a serene backyard, ideal for children to play and pets to roam freely. Conveniently situated near South Meadow Business Center, Camp Creek Marketplace, dining, and easy access to major interstates. This property combines modern updates with an unbeatable location. Updates include new LVP flooring, updated plumbing, electric panel box, gutters, down spouts, vapor barrier, recessed lighting and new front window. Don't miss out on this East Point gem!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Century 21 Results License #404047 Listed on: 12/26/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sandoval Jose | $201,570 | -- | |
| F & S Enterprises Ga Llc | $130,000 | -- | |
| Fyr Sfr Trs Llc | -- | -- | |
| Arlp Reo 400 Llc | $22,301,900 | -- | |
| Ih2 Property Trs 2 | -- | -- | |
| Ih2 Property Portfolio Ii Llc | $1,700,379 | -- | |
| Key Property Portfolio Ii Llc | $24,700 | -- | |
| Moderow Joseph R | $66,000 | -- | |
| Nosara Inc | $56,000 | -- | |
| Soundview Hm Loan Trust 2006 & O | $80,750 | -- | |
| Holts Lawrence | $152,000 | -- | |
| Washington Jonathan | -- | -- | |
| Federal Natl Mtg Assn Fnma | -- | -- | |
| Mers | $97,000 | -- | |
| Callwood Kendal | -- | -- | |
| Peachtree Trust Inc | -- | -- | |
| Green Tree Financial Servicing | $58,640 | -- | |
| Conseco Fin Servicing Corp | $55,520 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sandoval Jose | $195,523 | |
| Previous Owner | Nosara Inc | $86,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Holts Lawrence | $136,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Washington Jonathan | $88,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Peachtree Trust Inc | $8,400 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/29/2026 01/29/26 | Sold | $201,570 | +3.0% | $170 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/26/2025 12/26/25 | For Sale | $195,700 | +50.5% | $165 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/07/2024 11/07/24 | Sold | $130,000 | -18.7% | $110 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 10/16/2024 10/16/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/29/2024 08/29/24 | For Sale | $159,900 | -- | $135 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,190 | $81,920 | $26,000 | $55,920 |
| 2023 | $1,190 | $88,040 | $44,760 | $43,280 |
| 2022 | $2,112 | $80,280 | $33,320 | $46,960 |
| 2021 | $1,857 | $43,280 | $9,800 | $33,480 |
| 2020 | $1,218 | $26,880 | $5,080 | $21,800 |
| 2019 | $471 | $26,880 | $5,080 | $21,800 |
| 2018 | $759 | $26,880 | $5,080 | $21,800 |
| 2017 | $359 | $12,320 | $3,960 | $8,360 |
| 2016 | $360 | $12,320 | $3,960 | $8,360 |
| 2015 | $656 | $12,320 | $3,960 | $8,360 |
| 2014 | -- | $10,680 | $4,000 | $6,680 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Nicole Thornton
Century 21 Results
(678) 387-9712
1 in this area
129 Total Sales
M
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Marcellus Pelton
Century 21 Results
(470) 989-0439
1 in this area
29 Total Sales
J
Seller's Agent in 2024
Jocelynn Vitar
eXp Realty
(407) 808-3403
1 in this area
236 Total Sales
M
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Myra Edwards
Keller Williams West Atlanta
(904) 469-3480
1 in this area
10 Total Sales
Source: Georgia MLS
MLS Number: 10661785
APN: 14-0166-0004-041-1
Ask me questions while you tour the home.