21622 Rainfall Park Dr Spring, TX 77388
Estimated Value: $302,238 - $333,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,470
Sq Ft
$129/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21622 Rainfall Park Dr, Spring, TX 77388 and is currently estimated at $319,310, approximately $129 per square foot. 21622 Rainfall Park Dr is a home with nearby schools including Zwink Elementary School, Schindewolf Intermediate School, and Klein Collins High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2016
Sold by
K Hovnanian Of Houston Ii Llc
Bought by
Manning Tikisha R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$212,657
Outstanding Balance
$169,207
Interest Rate
3.81%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$150,103
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Manning Tikisha R | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Manning Tikisha R | $212,657 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,985 | $319,612 | $42,587 | $277,025 |
| 2024 | $5,985 | $322,725 | $42,587 | $280,138 |
| 2023 | $5,985 | $341,462 | $42,587 | $298,875 |
| 2022 | $7,237 | $315,956 | $42,587 | $273,369 |
| 2021 | $7,051 | $251,444 | $24,778 | $226,666 |
| 2020 | $6,769 | $232,338 | $24,778 | $207,560 |
| 2019 | $6,661 | $220,181 | $24,778 | $195,403 |
| 2018 | $2,791 | $220,181 | $24,778 | $195,403 |
| 2017 | $6,832 | $220,181 | $24,778 | $195,403 |
| 2016 | $3,892 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map