21623 35th Ave SE Bothell, WA 98021
Canyon Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,303,000 - $1,475,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,819
Sq Ft
$501/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21623 35th Ave SE, Bothell, WA 98021 and is currently estimated at $1,411,419, approximately $500 per square foot. 21623 35th Ave SE is a home located in Snohomish County with nearby schools including Canyon Creek Elementary School, Skyview Middle School, and North Creek High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2014
Sold by
Nuss Mark Charles and Nuss Russell Sheldon
Bought by
Walderhaug Stanley J and Walderhaug Malinda J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Walderhaug Stanley J | -- | Chicago | |
| Nuss Mark Charles | $400,000 | Chicago |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $9,868 | $1,169,000 | $715,400 | $453,600 |
| 2025 | $9,111 | $1,101,800 | $659,600 | $442,200 |
| 2024 | $9,111 | $1,017,300 | $577,200 | $440,100 |
| 2023 | $9,557 | $1,190,400 | $679,000 | $511,400 |
| 2022 | $8,625 | $854,100 | $417,100 | $437,000 |
| 2020 | $8,454 | $790,700 | $404,700 | $386,000 |
| 2019 | $7,627 | $721,600 | $342,000 | $379,600 |
| 2018 | $7,109 | $626,100 | $285,000 | $341,100 |
| 2017 | $6,079 | $544,600 | $228,000 | $316,600 |
| 2016 | $5,811 | $508,000 | $209,000 | $299,000 |
| 2015 | $4,878 | $403,600 | $140,200 | $263,400 |
| 2013 | $3,555 | $259,700 | $71,500 | $188,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map