21623 E 52nd Place Denver, CO 80249
Green Valley Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $501,962 - $567,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,718
Sq Ft
$196/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21623 E 52nd Place, Denver, CO 80249 and is currently estimated at $532,991, approximately $196 per square foot. 21623 E 52nd Place is a home located in Denver County with nearby schools including Pitt-Waller K-8 School, McGlone Academy, and Marie L. Greenwood Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2004
Sold by
Oakwood Homes Llc
Bought by
Cabral Juan Manuel
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$233,077
Outstanding Balance
$104,219
Interest Rate
5.38%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$428,772
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cabral Juan Manuel | $236,370 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cabral Juan Manuel | $233,077 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,057 | $35,780 | $5,190 | $5,190 |
| 2024 | $4,057 | $31,710 | $1,250 | $30,460 |
| 2023 | $3,905 | $31,710 | $1,250 | $30,460 |
| 2022 | $3,515 | $26,400 | $4,430 | $21,970 |
| 2021 | $3,246 | $27,160 | $4,560 | $22,600 |
| 2020 | $3,429 | $25,880 | $4,560 | $21,320 |
| 2019 | $3,376 | $25,880 | $4,560 | $21,320 |
| 2018 | $3,079 | $22,740 | $2,830 | $19,910 |
| 2017 | $3,820 | $22,740 | $2,830 | $19,910 |
| 2016 | $2,993 | $18,080 | $2,738 | $15,342 |
| 2015 | $2,931 | $18,080 | $2,738 | $15,342 |
| 2014 | $2,017 | $12,760 | $2,388 | $10,372 |
Source: Public Records
Map