21624 S Cohoe Loop Rd Clam Gulch, AK 99568
Estimated Value: $251,058 - $388,000
Studio
--
Bath
334
Sq Ft
$957/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21624 S Cohoe Loop Rd, Clam Gulch, AK 99568 and is currently estimated at $319,529, approximately $956 per square foot. 21624 S Cohoe Loop Rd is a home with nearby schools including Tustumena Elementary School and Soldotna High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2006
Sold by
Spruill Gary L and Spruill Lillian K
Bought by
Begins Paul R and Begins Elizabeth E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Begins Paul R | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,419 | $159,200 | $132,400 | $26,800 |
| 2024 | $710 | $159,100 | $135,500 | $23,600 |
| 2023 | $1,293 | $145,000 | $123,400 | $21,600 |
| 2022 | $1,464 | $167,100 | $147,000 | $20,100 |
| 2021 | $641 | $163,600 | $142,900 | $20,700 |
| 2020 | $1,339 | $149,400 | $127,500 | $21,900 |
| 2019 | $744 | $166,000 | $143,000 | $23,000 |
| 2018 | $641 | $71,500 | $62,800 | $8,700 |
| 2017 | $547 | $64,300 | $62,800 | $1,500 |
| 2016 | $555 | $64,300 | $62,800 | $1,500 |
| 2015 | $538 | $64,300 | $62,800 | $1,500 |
| 2014 | $538 | $64,300 | $62,800 | $1,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map