21625 Hackamore Ct Porter, TX 77365
About This Home
Beautiful, pet-friendly home coming soon! Apply now, Move-In is available on or after the listed date. Upon approval, $500 reservation deposit to reserve (applied to security deposit and/or refundable). Application fee: $50 per adult. Security Deposit: one month?s rent. Pet fees: $250 + $40/mo per pet. Some homes may include pool ($150/mo), septic ($15/mo), and/or HOA fees; other fees may apply. We do not advertise on Craigslist or ask for payments via check, cash, wire transfer, or cash apps.
House Details
Property Information
- Built in 2009
- 1 unit
Fees and Policies
The fees below are based on community-supplied data and may exclude additional fees and utilities. Use the Rent Estimate Calculator to determine your monthly and one-time costs based on your requirements.
Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.
Map
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/16/2026 05/16/26 | Price Changed | $2,225 | -2.2% | $1 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/07/2026 05/07/26 | For Rent | $2,275 | +2.5% | -- | |
| 04/27/2024 04/27/24 | Rented | $2,220 | +4.0% | -- | |
| 12/20/2023 12/20/23 | For Rent | $2,135 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 11/28/2023 11/28/23 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 10/25/2023 10/25/23 | Price Changed | $264,900 | -1.9% | $151 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/03/2023 10/03/23 | Price Changed | $269,900 | -5.3% | $154 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/10/2023 09/10/23 | For Sale | $285,000 | -- | $162 / Sq Ft |
- 21622 Messara Ct
- 19013 Hammer Ln
- 21208 Lyndall Ln
- 2 TBD Farm To Market Road 1314
- 16 TBD Farm To Market Road 1314
- 12 FM Farm To Market Road 1314
- 6 Farm To Market Road 1314
- 9.9 Farm To Market Road 1314
- 21906 Farm To Market Road 1314
- 0 Farm To Market Road 1314
- 18993 Ferne Dr
- 21825 Raven Tree Ct
- 22415 Farm To Market Road 1314
- 19474 Nasas Dr
- 21893 Pinewilde Ct
- 19470 Nasas Dr
- 0 Lazy Ln Unit 65220256
- 00 Lazy Ln
- 18162 Windy Oaks Ct
- 18147 Woodsdale Ct
- 21654 Horseshoe Dr
- 19063 Painted Blvd
- 19021 Hammer Ln
- 19115 Shire Horse Blvd
- 19115 Jaden McCade Ct
- 19139 Groveway Dr
- 18450 Hollow Oaks Cir
- 18167 Woodsdale Ct
- 7478 Cattail Falls Ln
- 22403 Sawmill Pass Ln
- 9644 Mount Brewer Ln
- 21615 Erika Ct
- 8482 International Falls Dr
- 8463 International Falls Dr
- 9437 Pacific Crest Ct
- 8211 Boundary Waters Dr
- 8278 Boundary Waters Dr
- 7602 Angels Landing Ln
- 20696 Brazos Dr
- 22595 Pineridge Dr
Ask me questions while you tour the home.