2163 31st St Greeley, CO 80631
Estimated Value: $334,000 - $371,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
981
Sq Ft
$359/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2163 31st St, Greeley, CO 80631 and is currently estimated at $352,104, approximately $358 per square foot. 2163 31st St is a home located in Weld County with nearby schools including Centennial Elementary School, Prairie Heights Middle School, and Greeley West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 1999
Sold by
Reed R D R and Reed Deanna K
Bought by
Hohnstein Donald Todd and Hohnstein Holly Evelyn
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$94,390
Outstanding Balance
$22,708
Interest Rate
6.68%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$329,396
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 1975
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hohnstein Donald Todd | $95,000 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Raisa Funding I Llc | $0 | |
| Open | Hohnstein Donald Todd | $94,390 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,767 | $22,610 | $3,440 | $19,170 |
| 2024 | $1,767 | $22,610 | $3,440 | $19,170 |
| 2023 | $1,685 | $24,750 | $3,380 | $21,370 |
| 2022 | $1,498 | $17,180 | $2,640 | $14,540 |
| 2021 | $1,546 | $17,680 | $2,720 | $14,960 |
| 2020 | $1,422 | $16,310 | $2,150 | $14,160 |
| 2019 | $1,426 | $16,310 | $2,150 | $14,160 |
| 2018 | $1,037 | $12,520 | $2,160 | $10,360 |
| 2017 | $1,043 | $12,520 | $2,160 | $10,360 |
| 2016 | $750 | $10,130 | $1,710 | $8,420 |
| 2015 | $747 | $10,130 | $1,710 | $8,420 |
| 2014 | $555 | $7,350 | $1,710 | $5,640 |
Source: Public Records
Map