2163 Pineview Ct Waldorf, MD 20601
Estimated Value: $331,430 - $394,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,028
Sq Ft
$354/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2163 Pineview Ct, Waldorf, MD 20601 and is currently estimated at $364,108, approximately $354 per square foot. 2163 Pineview Ct is a home located in Charles County with nearby schools including Daniel of St. Thomas Jenifer Elementary School, Theodore G. Davis Middle School, and North Point High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2012
Sold by
Stratford Properties Inc
Bought by
The Christine C Mason Irrevocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 1985
Sold by
M. M. & F Inc
Bought by
Stratford Properties Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$213,000
Interest Rate
11.9%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Christine C Mason Irrevocable Trust | -- | Title Professionals Ltd | |
| Stratford Properties Inc | $60,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Stratford Properties Inc | $213,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,263 | $296,700 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,011 | $280,100 | $126,000 | $154,100 |
| 2023 | $3,728 | $260,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,449 | $241,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,059 | $222,400 | $96,000 | $126,400 |
| 2020 | $3,059 | $215,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,954 | $209,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,833 | $202,800 | $90,000 | $112,800 |
| 2017 | $2,773 | $198,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $194,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,667 | $190,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,667 | $190,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map