2163 Strongs Ave Stevens Point, WI 54481
Estimated Value: $196,000 - $218,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
--
Sq Ft
8,625
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 2163 Strongs Ave, Stevens Point, WI 54481 and is currently estimated at $205,906. 2163 Strongs Ave is a home located in Portage County with nearby schools including Jefferson Elementary School, P.J. Jacobs Junior High School, and Stevens Point Area Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,463 | $173,000 | $23,800 | $149,200 |
| 2024 | $31 | $173,000 | $23,800 | $149,200 |
| 2023 | $0 | $173,000 | $23,800 | $149,200 |
| 2022 | $2,561 | $108,400 | $17,400 | $91,000 |
| 2021 | $2,471 | $108,400 | $17,400 | $91,000 |
| 2020 | $2,512 | $108,400 | $17,400 | $91,000 |
| 2019 | $2,465 | $108,400 | $17,400 | $91,000 |
| 2018 | $2,317 | $108,400 | $17,400 | $91,000 |
| 2017 | $2,269 | $108,400 | $17,400 | $91,000 |
| 2016 | $2,027 | $76,100 | $8,100 | $68,000 |
| 2015 | $1,764 | $76,100 | $8,100 | $68,000 |
| 2014 | $1,715 | $76,100 | $8,100 | $68,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map