21630 Raymond St Raymond, OH 43067
Estimated Value: $81,115 - $259,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,430
Sq Ft
$132/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21630 Raymond St, Raymond, OH 43067 and is currently estimated at $188,705, approximately $131 per square foot. 21630 Raymond St is a home located in Union County with nearby schools including Raymond Elementary School, Creekview Intermediate Elementary School, and Bunsold Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2020
Sold by
Johnson Craig
Bought by
Rowlee Timothy D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2010
Sold by
Courter Alice S and Rings Bonnie S
Bought by
Johnson Craig
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rowlee Timothy D | $10,000 | None Available | |
| Johnson Craig | $8,000 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $307 | $5,650 | $5,260 | $390 |
| 2024 | $307 | $3,490 | $3,120 | $370 |
| 2023 | $198 | $3,490 | $3,120 | $370 |
| 2022 | $196 | $3,490 | $3,120 | $370 |
| 2021 | $179 | $2,670 | $2,390 | $280 |
| 2020 | $173 | $2,670 | $2,390 | $280 |
| 2019 | $177 | $2,670 | $2,390 | $280 |
| 2018 | $123 | $2,200 | $1,940 | $260 |
| 2017 | $117 | $2,200 | $1,940 | $260 |
| 2016 | -- | $2,200 | $1,940 | $260 |
| 2015 | -- | $2,260 | $1,940 | $320 |
| 2014 | -- | $2,260 | $1,940 | $320 |
| 2013 | $26 | $9,260 | $1,940 | $7,320 |
Source: Public Records
Map