21630 Ridgetop Cir Sterling, VA 20166
Studio
--
Bath
56,700
Sq Ft
6.13
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 21630 Ridgetop Cir, Sterling, VA 20166. 21630 Ridgetop Cir is a home located in Loudoun County with nearby schools including Countryside Elementary School, River Bend Middle School, and Potomac Falls High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2000
Sold by
Beazer Homes
Bought by
South Riding L P
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| South Riding L P | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $52,052 | $5,627,200 | $2,937,300 | $2,689,900 |
| 2024 | $55,517 | $5,524,050 | $2,937,300 | $2,586,750 |
| 2023 | $46,228 | $5,283,250 | $2,670,200 | $2,613,050 |
| 2022 | $46,898 | $5,269,480 | $2,670,200 | $2,599,280 |
| 2021 | $49,942 | $5,096,150 | $2,670,200 | $2,425,950 |
| 2020 | $52,730 | $5,094,680 | $2,670,200 | $2,424,480 |
| 2019 | $51,549 | $4,932,930 | $2,403,200 | $2,529,730 |
| 2018 | $51,049 | $4,705,020 | $2,403,200 | $2,301,820 |
| 2017 | $58,767 | $5,223,700 | $2,403,200 | $2,820,500 |
| 2016 | $40,837 | $3,566,550 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $60,906 | $2,962,950 | $0 | $2,962,950 |
| 2014 | $61,714 | $3,073,490 | $0 | $3,073,490 |
Source: Public Records
Map