Estimated Value: $228,000 - $330,788
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,126
Sq Ft
$138/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2164 Angling Rd, Corfu, NY 14036 and is currently estimated at $292,697, approximately $137 per square foot. 2164 Angling Rd is a home located in Genesee County with nearby schools including Pembroke Primary School, Pembroke Intermediate School, and Pembroke Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2022
Sold by
Stocking Duane
Bought by
Stocking Jesse and Stocking Jennifer
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2012
Sold by
Kleckler Derry
Bought by
Kleckler Steven
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2010
Sold by
Kabel Richard
Bought by
Kleckler Derry
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2003
Sold by
Newman Nicholas
Bought by
Kleckler Derrell
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 1999
Sold by
Wagner Mark P and Wagner Joanne
Bought by
Newman Nicholas J and Newman Melissa K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stocking Jesse | -- | None Available | |
| Stocking Jesse | -- | None Available | |
| Kleckler Steven | -- | Gerald Williams | |
| Kleckler Derry | $34,000 | Gerald O Williams | |
| Kleckler Derrell | $129,000 | Uaw Legal Services | |
| Newman Nicholas J | $113,500 | -- | |
| Newman Nicholas J | -- | Iwanicki Don B |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,267 | $266,000 | $26,900 | $239,100 |
| 2024 | $6,927 | $208,890 | $20,700 | $188,190 |
| 2023 | $6,506 | $208,890 | $20,700 | $188,190 |
| 2022 | $6,145 | $208,890 | $20,700 | $188,190 |
| 2021 | $6,124 | $208,890 | $20,700 | $188,190 |
| 2020 | $5,434 | $163,000 | $17,700 | $145,300 |
| 2019 | $8,697 | $163,000 | $17,700 | $145,300 |
| 2018 | $8,697 | $163,000 | $17,700 | $145,300 |
| 2017 | $8,629 | $163,000 | $17,700 | $145,300 |
| 2016 | $4,539 | $155,200 | $17,700 | $137,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $155,200 | $17,700 | $137,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $155,200 | $17,700 | $137,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map