Estimated Value: $165,032 - $192,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,040
Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2164 Coolridge Rd, Holt, MI 48842 and is currently estimated at $178,258, approximately $171 per square foot. 2164 Coolridge Rd is a home located in Ingham County with nearby schools including Elliott Elementary School, Hope Middle School, and Holt Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2013
Sold by
Schafer Richard and Schafer Shawn
Bought by
2164 Cooldge Llc and 2164 Coolidge Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 2010
Sold by
Worley Jennifer L
Bought by
Nationstar Mortgage Llc and Centex Home Equity Company Llc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2164 Cooldge Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Nationstar Mortgage Llc | $90,241 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,437 | $71,300 | $18,000 | $53,300 |
| 2024 | $3,612 | $65,400 | $15,600 | $49,800 |
| 2023 | $3,612 | $56,200 | $11,300 | $44,900 |
| 2022 | $3,465 | $49,700 | $11,300 | $38,400 |
| 2021 | $3,546 | $48,500 | $8,600 | $39,900 |
| 2020 | $3,470 | $45,400 | $8,600 | $36,800 |
| 2019 | $2,906 | $42,000 | $7,900 | $34,100 |
| 2018 | $2,893 | $43,700 | $7,900 | $35,800 |
| 2017 | $2,938 | $43,700 | $7,900 | $35,800 |
| 2016 | $2,668 | $42,000 | $7,400 | $34,600 |
| 2015 | $2,744 | $40,400 | $14,777 | $25,623 |
| 2014 | $2,744 | $38,500 | $14,777 | $23,723 |
Source: Public Records
Map