2164 Dalewood Ct Unit 3 Plainfield, IL 60586
Fall Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $226,000 - $273,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,304
Sq Ft
$196/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2164 Dalewood Ct Unit 3, Plainfield, IL 60586 and is currently estimated at $255,184, approximately $195 per square foot. 2164 Dalewood Ct Unit 3 is a home located in Will County with nearby schools including River View Elementary School, Timber Ridge Middle School, and Plainfield Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2011
Sold by
Fannie Mae
Bought by
Rossi Barbara J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$81,878
Interest Rate
4.37%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2011
Bought by
Rossi Barbara J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$81,878
Interest Rate
4.37%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 2011
Sold by
Mcwilliams Leslie R
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2006
Sold by
Filar Jason M
Bought by
Mcwilliams Leslie R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2002
Sold by
Oglesby Ronald F and Oglesby Dina
Bought by
Slattery Jeff M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$138,700
Interest Rate
6.64%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2001
Sold by
Oglesby Ronald F and Oglesby Dina
Bought by
Oglesby Ronald F and Oglesby Dina
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 1997
Sold by
First Midwest Trust Company Natl Assn
Bought by
Oglesby Ronald F and Oglesby Dina
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$122,298
Interest Rate
7.65%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rossi Barbara J | $84,009 | None Available | |
| Rossi Barbara J | $84,000 | -- | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | -- | Premier Title | |
| Mcwilliams Leslie R | -- | Stewart Title Company | |
| Slattery Jeff M | $146,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Oglesby Ronald F | -- | -- | |
| Oglesby Ronald F | $112,666 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Rossi Barbara J | $81,878 | |
| Previous Owner | Slattery Jeff M | $138,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Oglesby Ronald F | $122,298 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,785 | $73,710 | $15,459 | $58,251 |
| 2023 | $4,563 | $66,573 | $13,962 | $52,611 |
| 2022 | $4,067 | $59,792 | $12,540 | $47,252 |
| 2021 | $3,832 | $55,881 | $11,720 | $44,161 |
| 2020 | $3,764 | $54,295 | $11,387 | $42,908 |
| 2019 | $3,614 | $51,734 | $10,850 | $40,884 |
| 2018 | $3,140 | $45,115 | $10,195 | $34,920 |
| 2017 | $3,025 | $42,872 | $9,688 | $33,184 |
| 2016 | $2,943 | $40,889 | $9,240 | $31,649 |
| 2015 | $2,740 | $38,304 | $8,656 | $29,648 |
| 2014 | $2,740 | $36,951 | $8,350 | $28,601 |
| 2013 | $2,740 | $36,951 | $8,350 | $28,601 |
Source: Public Records
Map