2164 Dellinger Gap Rd Edinburg, VA 22824
Estimated Value: $471,702 - $700,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,590
Sq Ft
$215/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2164 Dellinger Gap Rd, Edinburg, VA 22824 and is currently estimated at $555,901, approximately $214 per square foot. 2164 Dellinger Gap Rd is a home located in Shenandoah County with nearby schools including W.W. Robinson Elementary School, Peter Muhlenberg Middle School, and Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2025
Sold by
Judd George W
Bought by
Feathers Jason Edward and Judd Julia Marie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Feathers Jason Edward | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,626 | $254,000 | $133,500 | $120,500 |
| 2024 | $1,626 | $254,000 | $133,500 | $120,500 |
| 2023 | $1,524 | $254,000 | $133,500 | $120,500 |
| 2022 | $1,473 | $254,000 | $133,500 | $120,500 |
| 2021 | $1,410 | $204,400 | $129,500 | $74,900 |
| 2020 | $1,308 | $204,400 | $129,500 | $74,900 |
| 2019 | $479 | $204,400 | $129,500 | $74,900 |
| 2018 | $479 | $204,400 | $129,500 | $74,900 |
| 2017 | $449 | $204,400 | $129,500 | $74,900 |
| 2016 | $1,226 | $204,400 | $129,500 | $74,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $207,900 | $124,000 | $83,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $207,900 | $124,000 | $83,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map