2164 E 37th St Brooklyn, NY 11234
Marine Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $717,795 - $851,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,176
Sq Ft
$687/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2164 E 37th St, Brooklyn, NY 11234 and is currently estimated at $807,699, approximately $686 per square foot. 2164 E 37th St is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including Ps 207 Elizabeth G Leary, J.H.S. 278 Marine Park, and James Madison High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $6,257 | $49,080 | $9,300 | $39,780 |
| 2025 | $6,261 | $45,540 | $9,300 | $36,240 |
| 2024 | $6,261 | $42,420 | $9,300 | $33,120 |
| 2023 | $6,281 | $43,980 | $9,300 | $34,680 |
| 2022 | $4,351 | $35,520 | $9,300 | $26,220 |
| 2021 | $5,759 | $33,960 | $9,300 | $24,660 |
| 2019 | $5,385 | $39,060 | $9,300 | $29,760 |
| 2018 | $5,194 | $26,939 | $6,628 | $20,311 |
| 2017 | $4,881 | $25,415 | $5,751 | $19,664 |
| 2016 | $4,483 | $23,977 | $7,301 | $16,676 |
| 2015 | $2,756 | $22,620 | $10,320 | $12,300 |
| 2014 | $2,756 | $22,620 | $10,320 | $12,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map