2164 Eaglepath Cir Henderson, NV 89074
Green Valley South NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,019,000 - $1,220,000
About This Home
This home is located at 2164 Eaglepath Cir, Henderson, NV 89074 and is currently estimated at $1,076,209, approximately $298 per square foot. 2164 Eaglepath Cir is a home located in Clark County with nearby schools including Selma F Bartlett Elementary School, Barbara and Hank Greenspun Junior High School, and Green Valley High School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fernandez Osvaldo O | -- | Ticor Title Henderson | |
| Fernandez Osvaldo O | -- | Ticor Title Henderson | |
| The Oakz Family Living Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Fernandez Osvaldo O | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Fernandez Osvaldo O | $697,500 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fernandez Osvaldo O | $396,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Fernandez Osvaldo O | $600,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Fernandez Osvaldo O | $685,000 | |
| Closed | Fernandez Osvaldo O | $100,500 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,604 | $227,563 | $80,535 | $147,028 |
| 2025 | $4,469 | $235,069 | $84,630 | $150,439 |
| 2024 | $4,340 | $235,069 | $84,630 | $150,439 |
| 2023 | $4,340 | $224,162 | $81,900 | $142,262 |
| 2022 | $4,619 | $189,363 | $59,150 | $130,213 |
| 2021 | $4,277 | $161,229 | $37,485 | $123,744 |
| 2020 | $3,969 | $159,764 | $37,118 | $122,646 |
| 2019 | $3,720 | $155,866 | $34,913 | $120,953 |
| 2018 | $3,549 | $149,201 | $33,075 | $116,126 |
| 2017 | $4,328 | $148,780 | $31,238 | $117,542 |
| 2016 | $3,322 | $145,170 | $26,460 | $118,710 |
| 2015 | $3,316 | $137,392 | $20,948 | $116,444 |
| 2014 | $3,219 | $107,278 | $23,153 | $84,125 |
Map
- 2084 Eaglepath Cir
- 133 Wildhorn Ct
- 95 Teton Pines Dr
- 118 Weatherwood Ct
- 2057 Troon Dr
- 2107 Eaglepath Cir
- 2050 Troon Dr
- 2058 Troon Dr
- 73 Sea Holly Way
- 104 Augusta Place
- 2071 Dover Ridge Ct
- 59 Ginger Lily Terrace
- 31 Antero Dr
- 68 Magical Mystery Ln
- 2167 Polynesia Cir
- 189 Camrose St
- 21 Antero Dr
- 188 Bethany St
- 11 Cozy Glen Cir
- 29 Olive Tree Ct
- 2068 Eaglepath Cir
- 2066 Eaglepath Cir
- 2070 Eaglepath Cir
- 2064 Eaglepath Cir
- 2069 Eaglepath Cir
- 2069 Eaglepath Cir Unit n/a
- 134 Brightmoor Ct
- 2067 Eaglepath Cir
- 2062 Eaglepath Cir
- 135 Willow Glen Ct
- 137 Willow Glen Ct
- 136 Brightmoor Ct
- 131 Brightmoor Ct
- 2065 Eaglepath Cir
- 2156 Eaglepath Cir
- 133 Brightmoor Ct
- 2063 Eaglepath Cir
- 139 Willow Glen Ct
- 2154 Eaglepath Cir
- 135 Brightmoor Ct
Ask me questions while you tour the home.