2164 Gray St Edgewater, CO 80214
Estimated Value: $459,000 - $561,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
818
Sq Ft
$610/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2164 Gray St, Edgewater, CO 80214 and is currently estimated at $499,241, approximately $610 per square foot. 2164 Gray St is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Edgewater Elementary School, Jefferson High School, and Midtown Montessori Academy @ Sloan's Lake.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2014
Sold by
Williams Nevae L
Bought by
2164 Grey Ltd Liability Co
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Outstanding Balance
$136,083
Interest Rate
4.04%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
$363,158
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2164 Grey Ltd Liability Co | $225,000 | Land Title Guarantee Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | 2164 Grey Ltd Liability Co | $180,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,190 | $34,748 | $19,371 | $15,377 |
| 2024 | $2,800 | $32,817 | $16,756 | $16,061 |
| 2023 | $2,800 | $32,817 | $16,756 | $16,061 |
| 2022 | $2,415 | $27,800 | $14,464 | $13,336 |
| 2021 | $2,448 | $28,600 | $14,880 | $13,720 |
| 2020 | $2,278 | $26,766 | $14,379 | $12,387 |
| 2019 | $2,247 | $26,766 | $14,379 | $12,387 |
| 2018 | $2,137 | $24,596 | $11,654 | $12,942 |
| 2017 | $1,924 | $24,596 | $11,654 | $12,942 |
| 2016 | $1,562 | $18,660 | $5,645 | $13,015 |
| 2015 | $1,240 | $18,660 | $5,645 | $13,015 |
| 2014 | $1,240 | $13,883 | $4,872 | $9,011 |
Source: Public Records
Map