2164 La Jolla St Eagle Pass, TX 78852
Estimated Value: $236,277 - $281,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,377
Sq Ft
$186/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2164 La Jolla St, Eagle Pass, TX 78852 and is currently estimated at $256,319, approximately $186 per square foot. 2164 La Jolla St is a home located in Maverick County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2011
Sold by
Carrillo Rosa and Carrillo Ruben
Bought by
Rios Luis and Rios Silvia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$94,000
Outstanding Balance
$64,761
Interest Rate
4.54%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$191,558
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2005
Sold by
Jpmorgan Chase Bank
Bought by
Carrillo Rosa and Carrillo Ruben
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$17,580
Interest Rate
6.06%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rios Luis | -- | Btg | |
| Carrillo Rosa | -- | Border Title Group |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rios Luis | $94,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Carrillo Rosa | $17,580 | |
| Previous Owner | Carrillo Rosa | $70,320 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,116 | $223,552 | $55,770 | $167,782 |
| 2024 | -- | $223,552 | $55,770 | $167,782 |
| 2023 | $3,474 | $187,158 | $55,770 | $131,388 |
| 2022 | $3,547 | $169,463 | $51,480 | $117,983 |
| 2021 | $3,274 | $137,839 | $42,900 | $94,939 |
| 2020 | $3,176 | $131,250 | $36,300 | $94,950 |
| 2019 | $3,304 | $133,400 | $36,300 | $97,100 |
| 2018 | $898 | $133,400 | $36,300 | $97,100 |
| 2017 | $3,036 | $130,100 | $33,000 | $97,100 |
| 2016 | $3,036 | $130,100 | $33,000 | $97,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $129,110 | $32,010 | $97,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $129,110 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map