2164 N 2300 E Layton, UT 84040
Estimated Value: $544,000 - $627,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
1,853
Sq Ft
$316/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2164 N 2300 E, Layton, UT 84040 and is currently estimated at $584,924, approximately $315 per square foot. 2164 N 2300 E is a home located in Davis County with nearby schools including Sarah Jane Adams Elementary School, North Layton Junior High School, and Northridge High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,017 | $290,400 | $134,776 | $155,624 |
| 2024 | $2,851 | $278,300 | $154,283 | $124,017 |
| 2023 | $2,817 | $490,000 | $201,672 | $288,328 |
| 2022 | $2,958 | $281,600 | $108,727 | $172,873 |
| 2021 | $2,663 | $377,000 | $166,359 | $210,641 |
| 2020 | $2,435 | $330,000 | $138,273 | $191,727 |
| 2019 | $2,388 | $319,000 | $122,742 | $196,258 |
| 2018 | $2,178 | $313,000 | $98,378 | $214,622 |
| 2016 | $2,090 | $147,345 | $53,878 | $93,467 |
| 2015 | $2,033 | $136,895 | $53,878 | $83,017 |
| 2014 | $1,988 | $137,728 | $53,878 | $83,850 |
| 2013 | -- | $115,933 | $28,458 | $87,475 |
Source: Public Records
Map