21641 State Route 784 Garrison, KY 41141
Estimated Value: $89,999 - $304,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,264
Sq Ft
$156/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21641 State Route 784, Garrison, KY 41141 and is currently estimated at $197,250, approximately $156 per square foot. 21641 State Route 784 is a home located in Greenup County with nearby schools including Greenup County High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $47,892 | $12,500 | $35,392 |
| 2024 | -- | $42,392 | $7,000 | $35,392 |
| 2023 | $0 | $42,392 | $7,000 | $35,392 |
| 2022 | $29 | $42,392 | $7,000 | $35,392 |
| 2021 | $29 | $42,392 | $7,000 | $35,392 |
| 2020 | $47 | $42,392 | $7,000 | $35,392 |
| 2019 | $48 | $42,392 | $7,000 | $35,392 |
| 2018 | $76 | $42,392 | $7,000 | $35,392 |
| 2017 | $83 | $42,392 | $7,000 | $35,392 |
| 2016 | $83 | $42,392 | $7,000 | $35,392 |
| 2015 | $83 | $42,392 | $7,000 | $35,392 |
| 2014 | $95 | $42,392 | $7,000 | $35,392 |
| 2011 | -- | $42,392 | $7,000 | $35,392 |
Source: Public Records
Map