21649 SE Ash St Gresham, OR 97030
North Central NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $438,000 - $506,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,798
Sq Ft
$264/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21649 SE Ash St, Gresham, OR 97030 and is currently estimated at $475,389, approximately $264 per square foot. 21649 SE Ash St is a home located in Multnomah County with nearby schools including North Gresham Elementary School, Clear Creek Middle School, and Gresham High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2021
Sold by
Nail Construction Llc
Bought by
Nail Jonah E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2018
Sold by
Nail Jonah E
Bought by
Nail Construction Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$243,750
Interest Rate
4.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2017
Sold by
Wenger Richard A
Bought by
Wenger Richard Albert and Wenger Candace A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$292,000
Interest Rate
4.03%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2016
Sold by
Wenger Richard Albert
Bought by
Wenger Richard A and Wenger Candace
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$235,000
Interest Rate
3.42%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2013
Sold by
Nail Johan E
Bought by
Wenger Richard Albert
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$176,739