2165 E 29th St N Tulsa, OK 74110
Joe Louis Addition NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $98,848 - $168,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,194
Sq Ft
$113/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2165 E 29th St N, Tulsa, OK 74110 and is currently estimated at $134,712, approximately $112 per square foot. 2165 E 29th St N is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Anderson Elementary School, Monroe Demonstration Academy, and McLain High School of Science and Technology.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2017
Sold by
Robinson Robert
Bought by
Robinson Clara
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1993
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Robinson Clara | -- | None Available | |
| -- | $41,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $892 | $6,654 | $801 | $5,853 |
| 2024 | $794 | $6,451 | $855 | $5,596 |
| 2023 | $794 | $6,587 | $916 | $5,671 |
| 2022 | $808 | $6,062 | $928 | $5,134 |
| 2021 | $801 | $6,062 | $928 | $5,134 |
| 2020 | $790 | $6,062 | $928 | $5,134 |
| 2019 | $831 | $6,062 | $928 | $5,134 |
| 2018 | $833 | $6,062 | $928 | $5,134 |
| 2017 | $877 | $6,396 | $979 | $5,417 |
| 2016 | $851 | $6,341 | $970 | $5,371 |
| 2015 | $812 | $6,039 | $924 | $5,115 |
| 2014 | $805 | $6,039 | $924 | $5,115 |
Source: Public Records
Map