2165 Feast Rd Melbourne, FL 32904
June Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $227,000 - $281,083
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,420
Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2165 Feast Rd, Melbourne, FL 32904 and is currently estimated at $253,521, approximately $178 per square foot. 2165 Feast Rd is a home located in Brevard County with nearby schools including Meadowlane Primary Elementary School, Meadowlane Intermediate Elementary School, and Central Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2015
Sold by
Boychuk John Richard and Boychuk Linda C
Bought by
Latulip Bruce Richard and Rowley Jeanette Clair
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$109,900
Outstanding Balance
$89,395
Interest Rate
5%
Estimated Equity
$164,126
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Latulip Bruce Richard | $110,000 | State Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Latulip Bruce Richard | $109,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,609 | $108,720 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,417 | $105,660 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,417 | $102,590 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,317 | $99,610 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,326 | $96,710 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,264 | $95,380 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,201 | $93,240 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,192 | $91,510 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,184 | $89,630 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,187 | $87,790 | $28,000 | $59,790 |
| 2015 | $1,692 | $78,630 | $24,000 | $54,630 |
| 2014 | $1,645 | $74,280 | $24,000 | $50,280 |
Source: Public Records
Map