2165 Loop Rd Shelby, MI 49455
Estimated Value: $194,727 - $332,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,960
Sq Ft
$132/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2165 Loop Rd, Shelby, MI 49455 and is currently estimated at $259,682, approximately $132 per square foot. 2165 Loop Rd is a home located in Oceana County with nearby schools including Shelby High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2008
Sold by
Trott and Trott P
Bought by
Viterna Heath and Viterna Natalie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$59,529
Outstanding Balance
$39,414
Interest Rate
6.51%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$220,268
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2007
Sold by
Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2007
Sold by
Rudnick Robert F and Rudnick Terri J
Bought by
Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2000
Sold by
Miller and Rudnick
Bought by
Miller and Rudnick
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Viterna Heath | $60,000 | Warranty Title Agency Llc | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | -- | None Available | |
| Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems | $104,473 | None Available | |