2165 Oakengate Ln Midlothian, VA 23113
Salisbury NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,074,000 - $1,247,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,799
Sq Ft
$304/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2165 Oakengate Ln, Midlothian, VA 23113 and is currently estimated at $1,155,547, approximately $304 per square foot. 2165 Oakengate Ln is a home located in Chesterfield County with nearby schools including Bettie Weaver Elementary School, Midlothian Middle School, and Midlothian High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2015
Sold by
Mullally Daniel M and Mullally Carol L
Bought by
Mullally Trustee Daniel M and Carol L Mullally Revocable Tru
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2003
Sold by
Gavin John
Bought by
Mullally Daniel
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$240,000
Interest Rate
6.11%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2001
Bought by
Gavin John P and Gavin Anne B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
7.05%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 1999
Sold by
Tyler Joan F
Bought by
Gavin John P and Gavin Anne B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
6.78%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mullally Trustee Daniel M | -- | -- | |
| Mullally Daniel | $480,000 | -- | |
| Gavin John P | -- | -- | |
| Gavin John P | $368,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Gavin John P | $240,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gavin John P | $100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gavin John P | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,333 | $913,500 | $290,500 | $623,000 |
| 2024 | $8,155 | $877,900 | $277,500 | $600,400 |
| 2023 | $7,370 | $809,900 | $262,500 | $547,400 |
| 2022 | $7,123 | $774,200 | $259,500 | $514,700 |
| 2021 | $6,998 | $729,700 | $257,500 | $472,200 |
| 2020 | $6,764 | $712,000 | $257,500 | $454,500 |
| 2019 | $6,487 | $682,800 | $256,500 | $426,300 |
| 2018 | $6,482 | $682,300 | $256,000 | $426,300 |
| 2017 | $6,325 | $658,900 | $255,000 | $403,900 |
| 2016 | $6,216 | $647,500 | $255,000 | $392,500 |
| 2015 | $6,179 | $641,000 | $255,000 | $386,000 |
| 2014 | $5,974 | $619,700 | $255,000 | $364,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map