2165 Warwick Castle Dr Imperial, MO 63052
Estimated Value: $324,564 - $358,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,305
Sq Ft
$263/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2165 Warwick Castle Dr, Imperial, MO 63052 and is currently estimated at $343,641, approximately $263 per square foot. 2165 Warwick Castle Dr is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Windsor High School and St. Joseph Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2009
Sold by
Gnl Development Llc
Bought by
Barton Dan and Barton Cathleen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$28,000
Interest Rate
5.36%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2008
Sold by
Arnold Cooke Road Llc
Bought by
Gnl Development Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$51,000
Interest Rate
6.4%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barton Dan | -- | Ust | |
| Gnl Development Llc | -- | Ust |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Barton Dan | $28,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gnl Development Llc | $51,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,231 | $47,900 | $8,800 | $39,100 |
| 2024 | $3,231 | $44,100 | $8,800 | $35,300 |
| 2023 | $3,231 | $44,100 | $8,800 | $35,300 |
| 2022 | $2,991 | $40,900 | $8,800 | $32,100 |
| 2021 | $2,993 | $40,900 | $8,800 | $32,100 |
| 2020 | $2,753 | $36,500 | $8,000 | $28,500 |
| 2019 | $2,749 | $36,500 | $8,000 | $28,500 |
| 2018 | $2,712 | $36,500 | $8,000 | $28,500 |
| 2017 | $2,609 | $36,500 | $8,000 | $28,500 |
| 2016 | $2,203 | $30,700 | $7,000 | $23,700 |
| 2015 | $2,185 | $30,700 | $7,000 | $23,700 |
| 2013 | $2,185 | $30,500 | $7,000 | $23,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map