Seller's Agent in 2020
Kelly Hagglund
THE KELLY GROUP REAL ESTATE
(503) 730-9999
2 in this area
462 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $437,000 - $457,000
Convenient single-level living lovingly maintained by 2nd owner w/newer storm doors & dishwasher. Cozy living space w/gas fireplace. Spacious master suite w/private bath boasting dual sinks & w/i closet. Enjoy the picturesque backyard w/apple & cherry trees or utilize the gas plumbing to deck for outdoor grill. Fantastic location, several blocks from bus stops & shops, & ~8min to Wallace Marine Park along the Willamette River w/baseball diamonds, picnic areas, playground & exercise paths.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
THE KELLY GROUP REAL ESTATE License #981100019 Listed on: 05/13/2020
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Steams Henry C | $318,000 | Ticor Title | |
| Church Pamela S | -- | None Available | |
| Church Pamela S | $210,000 | Lawyers Title Ins |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Steams Henry C | $160,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/01/2020 07/01/20 | Sold | $318,000 | -0.6% | $206 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/20/2020 05/20/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/13/2020 05/13/20 | For Sale | $320,000 | +61.6% | $207 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/12/2013 07/12/13 | Sold | $198,000 | -0.5% | $128 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 06/12/2013 06/12/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/15/2013 05/15/13 | For Sale | $199,000 | -- | $129 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,547 | $248,530 | $67,680 | $180,850 |
| 2024 | $4,547 | $241,300 | $65,710 | $175,590 |
| 2023 | $4,415 | $234,280 | $63,790 | $170,490 |
| 2022 | $4,274 | $227,460 | $61,940 | $165,520 |
| 2021 | $4,152 | $220,840 | $60,140 | $160,700 |
| 2020 | $4,029 | $214,410 | $58,390 | $156,020 |
| 2019 | $3,888 | $208,170 | $56,690 | $151,480 |
| 2018 | $3,824 | $202,110 | $55,040 | $147,070 |
| 2017 | $3,446 | $196,230 | $53,440 | $142,790 |
| 2016 | $3,364 | $190,520 | $51,880 | $138,640 |
| 2015 | $3,393 | $182,630 | $48,000 | $134,630 |
| 2014 | $3,211 | $179,600 | $48,900 | $130,700 |
Seller's Agent in 2020
Kelly Hagglund
THE KELLY GROUP REAL ESTATE
(503) 730-9999
2 in this area
462 Total Sales
C
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2020
Christopher Friedman
THE KELLY GROUP REAL ESTATE
(503) 858-7780
1 in this area
16 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Peter Fricke
iHOMES
(541) 760-6607
4 in this area
58 Total Sales
B
Seller's Agent in 2013
Bud Bulgin
COLDWELL BANKER MOUNTAIN WEST REAL ESTATE, INC.
Source: Willamette Valley MLS
MLS Number: 763515
APN: 511979
Ask me questions while you tour the home.