NOT LISTED FOR SALE

21651 Wesley Dr Unit A Laguna Beach, CA 92651

Estimated Value: $1,136,956

2 Beds
1 Bath
775 Sq Ft
1960 Built

Highlights

  • Ocean View
  • Updated Kitchen
  • Living Room with Attached Deck
  • El Morro Elementary School Rated A+
  • Open Floorplan
  • 4-minute walk to Treasure Island Park

About This Home

As of November 2022

Stunning, fully remodeled front row condo with breathtaking ocean views. No stone was left unturned in the renovation of this unit which includes a modern kitchen with gorgeous marble back splash wall, large island with breakfast bar and seating for 4, and high-end appliance package. Gorgeous hardwood flooring runs throughout the unit, including the two bedrooms. The spacious bathroom is adorned in fun tile, and features a walk-in shower, smart toilet, and beautiful vanity with ample storage. Both the front bedroom and the living room access the front patio with enough room to relax and take in the view and ocean breeze. Small, quiet community offers its residents a private ocean view pool. Wonderful location in the heart of Laguna Beach near famed Montage Resort and several beaches!

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Andrea Ballesteros

Coldwell Banker Realty License #01246320 Listed on: 09/12/2022

Coldwell Banker Realty

Last Renter's Agent

Hanna Hammond

West Shores Realty, Inc. License #02080558

West Shores Realty, Inc.

Condo Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Year Built

  • Built in 1960 | Remodeled

Lot Details

  • No Units Located Below
  • Two or More Common Walls

Home Design

  • Turnkey

Interior Spaces

  • 775 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Main Level Bedrooms
  • Mirrored Closets Doors
  • Remodeled Bathroom
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Security Deposit $6,750
  • Rent includes trash collection, water
  • 12-Month Minimum Lease Term
  • Available 9/12/22
  • Tax Lot 3
  • Tax Tract Number 7
  • Assessor Parcel Number 93406039

Community Details

Overview

  • Property has a Home Owners Association
  • 24 Units
  • Ocean Vista Custom Subdivision

Amenities

  • Laundry Facilities

Recreation

  • Community Pool

Pet Policy

  • Call for details about the types of pets allowed

Condo Details

Home Type

Condominium

Year Built

Built in 1960 | Remodeled

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

Rental Info

  • Cashiers Check: 1ST Month Rent, Security Deposit
  • Available Date: 2022-09-12
  • Credit Check: Yes
  • Credit Check Paid By: Tenant
  • Deposit Security: 6750
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Pets Allowed: Call
  • Transfer Fee Paid By: Tenant

Listing Details

  • Structure Type: Multi Family
  • Assessments: No
  • Property Attached: Yes
  • Subdivision Name Other: Ocean Vista Custom (OV)
  • View: Yes
  • Property Condition: Turnkey, Updated/Remodeled
  • Property Sub Type: Condominium
  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Parcel Number: 93406039
  • Year Built: 1960
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 775.00 Square Feet
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Living Room Deck Attached, Open Floorplan, Recessed Lighting
  • Common Walls: 2+ Common Walls, No One Below
  • Flooring: Tile, Vinyl
  • Accessibility Features: No Interior Steps
  • Appliances: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Door Features: Mirror Closet Door(s), Sliding Doors
  • Eating Area: Breakfast Counter / Bar, In Kitchen
  • Levels: One
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 2
  • Price Per Square Foot: 5.29
  • Room Type: Family Room, Kitchen
  • Bathroom Features: Shower, Remodeled, Walk-In Shower
  • Room Kitchen Features: Kitchen Island, Kitchen Open To Family Room, Remodeled Kitchen

• Laundry: Yes
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Freezer, Gas Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator

• Insurance Water Furniture: Yes
  • Lease Term: 12 Months
  • Number Of Units In Community: 24
  • Number Of Units Total: 1
  • Rent Includes: Trash Collection, Water

Tax Info

  • Tax Census Tract: 626.32
  • Tax Lot: 3
  • Tax Tract Number: 7

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 24, 2007
Sold by
Foster Jack
Bought by
Villanova Tony
Current Estimated Value
$1,136,956

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Outstanding Balance
$252,710
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$884,246

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Villanova Tony $619,000 Southland Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Villanova Tony $417,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
11/04/2022 11/04/22 Rented $4,100 -2.3% --
10/22/2022 10/22/22 Price Changed $4,195 -6.7% $5 / Sq Ft
09/12/2022 09/12/22 For Rent $4,495 +60.5% --
06/01/2015 06/01/15 Rented $2,800 -5.1% --
05/02/2015 05/02/15 Under Contract -- -- --
04/30/2015 04/30/15 For Rent $2,950 +1.7% --
06/01/2012 06/01/12 Rented $2,900 0.0% --
05/11/2012 05/11/12 Under Contract -- -- --
04/04/2012 04/04/12 For Rent $2,900 -- --
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $8,936 $838,650 $793,049 $45,601
2024 $8,936 $822,206 $777,499 $44,707
2023 $8,684 $806,085 $762,254 $43,831
2022 $8,476 $790,280 $747,308 $42,972
2021 $8,621 $806,964 $751,973 $54,991
2020 $8,566 $798,690 $744,262 $54,428
2019 $8,414 $783,030 $729,669 $53,361
2018 $8,234 $767,677 $715,362 $52,315
2017 $8,054 $752,625 $701,335 $51,290
2016 $6,816 $631,800 $586,478 $45,322
2015 $6,800 $631,800 $586,478 $45,322
2014 $6,808 $631,800 $586,478 $45,322

MLS Number: LG22199893

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 934-060-39

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.