2166 Dock Rd Madison, OH 44057
Estimated Value: $265,000 - $383,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,772
Sq Ft
$115/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2166 Dock Rd, Madison, OH 44057 and is currently estimated at $318,081, approximately $114 per square foot. 2166 Dock Rd is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including South Elementary School, Madison Middle School, and Madison High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2001
Sold by
Cox George R and Cox Veronica A
Bought by
Lemin Blaize D and Lemin Martha E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$102,500
Outstanding Balance
$37,301
Interest Rate
7.18%
Estimated Equity
$280,780
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 1995
Sold by
George R Cox
Bought by
Cox George R and Cox Veronica A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$54,400
Interest Rate
7.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lemin Blaize D | $177,500 | Standard Title Agency Inc | |
| Cox George R | $68,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lemin Blaize D | $102,500 | |
| Closed | Cox George R | $54,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $109,920 | $28,220 | $81,700 |
| 2024 | -- | $109,920 | $28,220 | $81,700 |
| 2023 | $4,670 | $76,420 | $22,560 | $53,860 |
| 2022 | $4,690 | $76,420 | $22,560 | $53,860 |
| 2021 | $4,699 | $76,420 | $22,560 | $53,860 |
| 2020 | $4,589 | $65,880 | $19,450 | $46,430 |
| 2019 | $4,592 | $65,880 | $19,450 | $46,430 |
| 2018 | $4,536 | $66,790 | $19,870 | $46,920 |
| 2017 | $4,632 | $66,790 | $19,870 | $46,920 |
| 2016 | $4,203 | $66,790 | $19,870 | $46,920 |
| 2015 | $4,016 | $66,790 | $19,870 | $46,920 |
| 2014 | $4,108 | $66,790 | $19,870 | $46,920 |
| 2013 | $4,117 | $66,790 | $19,870 | $46,920 |
Source: Public Records
Map