2166 Ef Griffin Rd Bartow, FL 33830
Estimated Value: $513,000 - $662,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,716
Sq Ft
$162/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2166 Ef Griffin Rd, Bartow, FL 33830 and is currently estimated at $603,209, approximately $162 per square foot. 2166 Ef Griffin Rd is a home located in Polk County with nearby schools including Spessard L Holland Elementary School, Bartow Elementary Academy, and Bartow Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2015
Sold by
Leynes Richard C and Leynes Melva H
Bought by
Stinson Randy S and Stinson Karrie J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$261,250
Outstanding Balance
$205,967
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$397,242
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 1999
Sold by
Peggy A Fisher T
Bought by
Leynes Richard C and Leynes Melva H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$73,000
Interest Rate
7.79%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 1999
Sold by
Womble Trixie D
Bought by
Fisher Peggy A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stinson Randy S | $275,000 | Attorney | |
| Leynes Richard C | $175,000 | -- | |
| Fisher Peggy A | $140,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Stinson Randy S | $261,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Fisher Peggy A | $73,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,696 | $476,038 | $91,040 | $384,998 |
| 2024 | $5,892 | $440,001 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $5,892 | $400,001 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,483 | $363,637 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,198 | $330,579 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,729 | $315,723 | $57,620 | $258,103 |
| 2018 | $4,151 | $258,000 | $62,305 | $195,695 |
| 2017 | $3,963 | $243,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,635 | $221,666 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,245 | $186,352 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,454 | $184,873 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map