2166 Grove St Merrick, NY 11566
Estimated Value: $669,058 - $748,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,067
Sq Ft
$664/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2166 Grove St, Merrick, NY 11566 and is currently estimated at $708,529, approximately $664 per square foot. 2166 Grove St is a home located in Nassau County with nearby schools including Merrick Avenue Middle School, Sanford H Calhoun High School, and Sacred Heart School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2021
Sold by
Lustig Stephanie
Bought by
Locurcio Lustig Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2003
Sold by
Morrison Richard
Bought by
Lustig Stephen
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 1996
Sold by
Morrison Richard
Bought by
Morrison Richard and Morrison Christine
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Locurcio Lustig Trust | -- | Judicial Title | |
| Lustig Stephen | $364,000 | -- | |
| Morrison Richard | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,785 | $441 | $187 | $254 |