2166 Park Dr Baton Rouge, LA 70819
Park Forest/LA North NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $169,000 - $215,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,250
Sq Ft
$160/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2166 Park Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70819 and is currently estimated at $200,449, approximately $160 per square foot. 2166 Park Dr is a home located in East Baton Rouge Parish with nearby schools including Twin Oaks Elementary School, Park Forest Middle School, and Belaire High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $348 | $9,240 | $1,602 | $7,638 |
| 2024 | $348 | $9,240 | $1,602 | $7,638 |
| 2023 | $293 | $8,250 | $1,430 | $6,820 |
| 2022 | $985 | $8,250 | $1,430 | $6,820 |
| 2021 | $962 | $8,250 | $1,430 | $6,820 |
| 2020 | $975 | $8,250 | $1,430 | $6,820 |
| 2019 | $926 | $7,500 | $1,300 | $6,200 |
| 2018 | $1,202 | $9,850 | $1,300 | $8,550 |
| 2017 | $1,202 | $9,850 | $1,300 | $8,550 |
| 2016 | $88 | $6,858 | $1,300 | $5,558 |
| 2015 | $876 | $7,350 | $1,300 | $6,050 |
| 2014 | $96 | $7,350 | $1,300 | $6,050 |
| 2013 | -- | $7,350 | $1,300 | $6,050 |
Source: Public Records
Map