2167 Danby Rd Willseyville, NY 13864
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,080
Sq Ft
17.13
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 2167 Danby Rd, Willseyville, NY 13864. 2167 Danby Rd is a home located in Tompkins County with nearby schools including South Hill School, Boynton Middle School, and Ithaca Senior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,214 | $370,000 | $52,300 | $317,700 |
| 2024 | $8,592 | $370,000 | $52,300 | $317,700 |
| 2023 | $7,501 | $300,000 | $52,300 | $247,700 |
| 2022 | $6,829 | $280,000 | $52,300 | $227,700 |
| 2021 | $5,824 | $235,000 | $52,300 | $182,700 |
| 2020 | $160 | $235,000 | $52,300 | $182,700 |
| 2019 | $5,600 | $235,000 | $52,300 | $182,700 |
| 2018 | $5,868 | $235,000 | $52,300 | $182,700 |
| 2017 | $6,171 | $235,000 | $44,200 | $190,800 |
| 2016 | $5,631 | $225,000 | $44,200 | $180,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $225,000 | $44,200 | $180,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $225,000 | $44,200 | $180,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map