2167 Longleaf Cir Lakeland, FL 33810
Estimated Value: $420,000 - $536,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,493
Sq Ft
$198/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2167 Longleaf Cir, Lakeland, FL 33810 and is currently estimated at $493,059, approximately $197 per square foot. 2167 Longleaf Cir is a home located in Polk County with nearby schools including Rochelle School Of The Arts, Winston Academy of Engineering, and Kathleen Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2019
Sold by
Milstead Teresa K and Milstead Roger D
Bought by
Milstead Teresa K and Milstead Roger D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$257,600
Outstanding Balance
$227,555
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$265,504
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 1998
Sold by
Stephenson James F
Bought by
Mosher Teresa K
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Milstead Teresa K | -- | Midflorida Ttl Professionals | |
| Mosher Teresa K | $35,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |