Z
Seller's Agent in 2019
Zareh Najarian
Jar House LLC
Estimated Value: $261,000 - $284,000
Check out the 3D TOUR! NEW ROOF!!! This beautiful home has just been renovated with brand new finishes; new paint, new floor, new granite counter-tops, and all new fixtures. The split floor plan encompasses four spacious bedrooms with plenty of room for study, sleep, storage, and a sleek kitchen that flows through to the dining room. The back deck off the dining room is ideal for coffee in the morning or great for a summertime BBQ with friends and family. The fenced in backyard is perfect for pets to run around and explore. Don't miss out!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Zareh Najarian
Jar House LLC License #322005 Listed on: 03/01/2019
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rodriguez Martha Liliana | $169,000 | -- | |
| Najarian Capital Llc | $88,000 | -- | |
| Boynton Willie J | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rodriguez Martha Liliana | $159,731 | |
| Previous Owner | Boynton Willie J | $51,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/11/2019 04/11/19 | Sold | $169,000 | 0.0% | $87 / Sq Ft |
| 03/06/2019 03/06/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/06/2019 03/06/19 | Price Changed | $169,000 | +1.2% | $87 / Sq Ft |
| 03/01/2019 03/01/19 | For Sale | $167,000 | -- | $86 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,841 | $122,760 | $10,400 | $112,360 |
| 2024 | $5,639 | $118,120 | $10,400 | $107,720 |
| 2023 | $5,639 | $117,120 | $12,000 | $105,120 |
| 2022 | $4,743 | $99,680 | $8,000 | $91,680 |
| 2021 | $4,014 | $83,080 | $8,000 | $75,080 |
| 2020 | $3,335 | $67,600 | $7,920 | $59,680 |
| 2019 | $1,913 | $35,200 | $4,520 | $30,680 |
| 2018 | $1,042 | $37,440 | $3,400 | $34,040 |
| 2017 | $1,106 | $32,240 | $3,400 | $28,840 |
| 2016 | $836 | $25,120 | $3,400 | $21,720 |
| 2014 | $697 | $20,920 | $3,400 | $17,520 |
Z
Seller's Agent in 2019
Zareh Najarian
Jar House LLC
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Manny Zambrano
Chapman Hall Realty Atlanta North
(770) 807-4750
1 in this area
81 Total Sales
Source: First Multiple Listing Service (FMLS)
MLS Number: 6512921
APN: 15-157-16-132
Ask me questions while you tour the home.