2167 Orchard Pines Loop Unit 27 Bountiful, UT 84010
Estimated Value: $448,701 - $457,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,977
Sq Ft
$229/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2167 Orchard Pines Loop Unit 27, Bountiful, UT 84010 and is currently estimated at $453,675, approximately $229 per square foot. 2167 Orchard Pines Loop Unit 27 is a home located in Davis County with nearby schools including Muir School, Mueller Park Junior High School, and Bountiful High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,411 | $229,350 | $74,800 | $154,550 |
| 2024 | $2,294 | $222,200 | $54,450 | $167,750 |
| 2023 | $2,325 | $224,950 | $53,350 | $171,600 |
| 2022 | $2,455 | $431,000 | $100,000 | $331,000 |
| 2021 | $2,164 | $342,000 | $74,000 | $268,000 |
| 2020 | $1,843 | $273,000 | $71,000 | $202,000 |
| 2019 | $1,945 | $297,000 | $56,000 | $241,000 |
| 2018 | $1,887 | $270,000 | $55,000 | $215,000 |
| 2016 | $1,557 | $120,450 | $30,250 | $90,200 |
| 2015 | $1,616 | $118,415 | $30,250 | $88,165 |
| 2014 | $1,761 | $117,150 | $18,333 | $98,817 |
Source: Public Records
Map