Estimated Value: $341,000 - $374,768
Studio
1
Bath
1,344
Sq Ft
$265/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21670 Chester, Ray, MI 48096 and is currently estimated at $356,442, approximately $265 per square foot. 21670 Chester is a home located in Macomb County with nearby schools including New Haven High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2022
Sold by
Jeschke Troy Scott
Bought by
Jeschke Troy Scoff and Troy Scott Jeschke Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 2003
Sold by
Madden Howard and Madden Angela
Bought by
Jeschke Troy S
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$166,500
Interest Rate
6.03%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 1995
Sold by
Aurora Bldg Co
Bought by
Madden H and Madden A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jeschke Troy Scoff | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Jeschke Troy Scoff | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Jeschke Troy S | $185,000 | Clinton Valley Title Company | |
| Madden H | $11,400 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Jeschke Troy S | $166,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,424 | $186,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $16 | $145,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,122 | $127,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,122 | $116,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,066 | $113,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,879 | $114,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,879 | $114,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,782 | $95,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $85,400 | $10,000 | $75,400 |
| 2016 | $1,726 | $85,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $70,686 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $59,221 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map