NOT LISTED FOR SALE

2168 County Route 1 Oswego, NY 13126

Estimated Value: $190,000 - $206,046

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,272 Sq Ft
$154/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 9, 2020

Last sale price $118,450 $93 Per Sq Ft

Est. 65% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,344 / mo

44 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Deeded Waterfront Access Rights
  • Wood Flooring
  • Separate Formal Living Room
  • Primary Bedroom Suite
  • Main Floor Bedroom
  • 1 Car Attached Garage

About This Home

As of October 2020

Wonderful Scriba Ranch with Deeded Right-of-Way to beach at Jo-Lo Shores! Great place to launch your canoe or kayak on beautiful Lake Ontario! Only 2 steps to get in the front door, plus a First Floor Laundry - makes this home a convenient option! Unbelievably HUGE eat-in Kitchen, and all appliances stay! Updated bathrooms, including a Master Bath! Overhead lights/ceiling fans in all bedrooms! Recently refinished lovely hardwood floors! All public utilities, newer vinyl siding, concrete driveway! Don't miss out!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Theresa Arnold

Listing by Coldwell Banker Prime Prop,Inc License #10301201679 Listed on: 05/26/2020

Coldwell Banker Prime Prop,Inc

Last Buyer's Agent

Connie Ryan

Listing by Century 21 Galloway Realty License #40RY0859732

Century 21 Galloway Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,064

Year Built

  • Built in 1967

Lot Details

  • 20,000 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 100x200
  • Rectangular Lot

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Block Foundation
  • Vinyl Siding
  • Copper Plumbing

Interior Spaces

  • 1,272 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom Suite
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Laundry on main level
  • Dryer

Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Community Details

  • Section 11113 Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 6
  • Assessor Parcel Number 355600-111-013-0006-006-000-0000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,064

Year Built

Built in 1967

Lot Details

0.46 Acres

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1967
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: Accessible Utilities or Laundry, Main Level
  • Lot Features: Rectangular, Rectangular Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: Main Thoroughfare
  • Water Body Name: Lake Ontario
  • Subdivision Name: Section 11113
  • Directions: From Downtown Oswego, take Route 104 East to left on Co Rt 63 (Kocher Rd), follow to end, then take right onto County Route 1, tan ranch immediately on the left.
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Flooring: Hardwood, Laminate, Varies, Vinyl
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Separate/Formal Living Room, Pantry, Bedroom on Main Level, Bath in Primary Bedroom, Main Level Primary, Primary Suite
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Efficiency: Appliances
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Free-Standing Range, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator
  • Basement: Full, Sump Pump
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Stories: 1
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 0.4591
  • Waterfront Features: Deeded Access
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding, Copper Plumbing, PEX Plumbing
  • Exterior Features: Concrete Driveway
  • Foundation Details: Block

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Electricity, Garage

Utilities

  • Heating: Gas, Baseboard, Hot Water
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, High Speed Internet Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 355600-111-013-0006-006-000-0000
  • Lot Dimensions: 100X200
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 20000.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3064.0
  • Tax Lot: 6

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Fitzhugh Park Elementary

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 26, 2020
Closed on
Sep 10, 2020
Sold by
Northrup Richard W and Northrup Pamela J
Bought by
Alnutt William Jay and Alnutt Diana Kathleen
Seller's Agent
Theresa Arnold
Coldwell Banker Prime Prop,Inc
Buyer's Agent
Connie Ryan
Century 21 Galloway Realty
List Price
$139,900
Sold Price
$118,450
Premium/Discount to List
-$21,450
-15.33%
Current Estimated Value
$195,762

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$77,312
Avg. Annual Appreciation
9.42%
Original Mortgage
$119,646
Outstanding Balance
$104,476
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$91,286

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 20, 2018
Closed on
Jan 23, 2019
Sold by
France Brandon J
Bought by
Northrup Richard W and Northrup Pamela J
Seller's Agent
Connie Ryan
Century 21 Galloway Realty
Buyer's Agent
Theresa Arnold
Coldwell Banker Prime Prop,Inc
List Price
$89,900
Sold Price
$90,425
Premium/Discount to List
$525
0.58%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
17.32%
Original Mortgage
$81,382
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 11, 2009
Sold by
Pagliaroli Linda Jean
Bought by
France Brandon J

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$76,950
Interest Rate
5.36%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 16, 1998
Sold by
Pagliaroli Robert and Jean Linda
Bought by
Boyer James A and Boyer Margaret L

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Alnutt William Jay $118,500 Vanguard Research & Ttl Svcs
Northrup Richard W $90,500 Stewart Title Insurance Co
France Brandon J $81,000 Ticor Title Insurance
Boyer James A -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Alnutt William Jay $119,646
Previous Owner Northrup Richard W $81,382
Previous Owner France Brandon J $76,950
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
10/09/2020 10/09/20 Sold $118,450 -1.2% $93 / Sq Ft
07/09/2020 07/09/20 Pending -- -- --
06/07/2020 06/07/20 Price Changed $119,900 -7.7% $94 / Sq Ft
06/06/2020 06/06/20 Price Changed $129,900 -7.1% $102 / Sq Ft
05/26/2020 05/26/20 For Sale $139,900 +54.7% $110 / Sq Ft
01/30/2019 01/30/19 Sold $90,425 +0.6% $71 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
11/21/2018 11/21/18 Pending -- -- --
11/20/2018 11/20/18 For Sale $89,900 -- $71 / Sq Ft
Source: Central New York Information Services

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,583 $112,000 $20,300 $91,700
2024 $3,679 $112,000 $20,300 $91,700
2023 $3,795 $112,000 $20,300 $91,700
2022 $3,559 $112,000 $20,300 $91,700
2021 $3,584 $112,000 $20,300 $91,700
2020 $1,096 $87,000 $20,300 $66,700
2019 $1,968 $87,000 $20,300 $66,700
2018 $2,193 $87,000 $20,300 $66,700
2017 $2,025 $78,900 $20,300 $58,600
2016 $1,021 $78,900 $20,300 $58,600
2015 -- $78,900 $20,300 $58,600
2014 -- $78,900 $20,300 $58,600
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Central New York Information Services

MLS Number: S1265629

Central New York Information Services

APN: 355600-111-013-0006-006-000-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.