Estimated Value: $652,000 - $728,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
2,400
Sq Ft
$285/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2168 NW 102nd St, Miami, FL 33147 and is currently estimated at $684,703, approximately $285 per square foot. 2168 NW 102nd St is a home with nearby schools including Henry E.S. Reeves Elementary School, Madison Middle School, and Miami Central Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 1999
Sold by
Pearl and Ades Joseph J
Bought by
Abreu Eugenio H and Abreu Mirta
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Abreu Eugenio H | $15,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,536 | $476,370 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $8,700 | $433,064 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $8,700 | $393,695 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $8,009 | $357,905 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $6,719 | $325,369 | $93,640 | $231,729 |
| 2020 | $6,552 | $314,957 | $80,595 | $234,362 |
| 2019 | $6,410 | $306,095 | $69,100 | $236,995 |
| 2018 | $5,264 | $265,197 | $39,393 | $225,804 |
| 2017 | $5,093 | $218,211 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,448 | $198,374 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,381 | $185,812 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $168,920 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map