NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $248,892 - $284,000

2 Beds
1 Bath
829 Sq Ft
$319/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 4, 2013

Last sale price $34,000 $41 Per Sq Ft

Est. 678% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,578 / mo

41 Days on Market

About This Home

As of December 2013

GREAT INVESTMENT- MINUTES FROM THE SHOPPING MALL, ENTERTAINMENT, PARKS, EXPRESSWAY, HIGHWAYS , CASINO AND MUCH MORE. A MUST BUY- SINGLE FAMILY HOME - NOT HABITABLE - GREAT INVESTMENT - SOLD IN 'AS-IS' CONDITION - PLEASE SEE BROKER REMARKS

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Denise Mahoney

EXP Realty LLC License #3087033 Listed on: 10/01/2013

EXP Realty LLC

Last Buyer's Agent

Paul Mahoney

EXP Realty LLC License #3217388

EXP Realty LLC

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $438

Year Built

  • Built in 1954

Lot Details

  • 5,151 Sq Ft Lot
  • North Facing Home

Parking

  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Shingle Roof
  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 829 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Fireplace
  • Canal Views

Kitchen

  • Oven
  • Gas Range

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 484233020670

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$438

Year Built

Built in 1954

Lot Details

5,151 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 1954
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • Building Stories: 1
  • DelayedMarketingYN: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Main Level Primary
  • Appliances: Gas Range, Oven, Water Softener, Water Heater, Water Purifier
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Other
  • Living Area: 829.0
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Outdoor Living Area, Other, Room For Pool
  • View: Canal, Other
  • Lot Features: < 1/4 Acre
  • Pool Private: No
  • View: Yes
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Block
  • Direction Faces: North
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio, Porch, Balcony

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 484233020670
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.12
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 5227.2
  • Mobile Dim Units: Feet

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2012
  • Tax Annual Amount: 438.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 1, 2013
Closed on
Dec 4, 2013
List Price
$49,900
Sold Price
$34,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$15,900
-31.86%
Current Estimated Value
$264,473

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$230,473
Avg. Annual Appreciation
17.93%

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
S&M Turku Llc $40,000 None Available
Meridian Trust Llc $34,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/04/2013 12/04/13 Sold $34,000 -31.9% $41 / Sq Ft
11/04/2013 11/04/13 Pending -- -- --
10/14/2013 10/14/13 For Sale $49,900 -- $60 / Sq Ft
Source: BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $2,007 $77,520 -- --
2025 $1,777 $70,480 -- --
2024 $1,681 $70,480 -- --
2023 $1,681 $58,260 $0 $0
2022 $1,508 $52,970 $0 $0
2021 $1,280 $48,160 $0 $0
2020 $1,183 $54,630 $20,600 $34,030
2019 $1,173 $56,450 $20,600 $35,850
2018 $1,001 $42,030 $15,450 $26,580
2017 $860 $34,320 $0 $0
2016 $766 $31,200 $0 $0
2015 $750 $29,400 $0 $0
2014 $721 $27,860 $0 $0
2013 -- $23,960 $10,300 $13,660
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Source: BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

MLS Number: F1259862

BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

APN: 48-42-33-02-0670

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.